This Privacy Policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you and your rights to access the personal information we hold about you.

Information about us

This site is operated by 23ccc Limited (we, our, us). We are registered in England and Wales under company number 5941379. Our registered office is at Fraser Ross House, 24 Broad Street, Stamford PE9 1PJ. Our VAT number is 893 1993 72. We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 under number Z1990199.

What information do we collect?

If you consent, to notify you of our latest news via email. How can I stop marketing information being sent to me?

If you give your consent or sign up to our newsletter we may keep you informed by post, email, or other electronic means about our latest news that may be of interest to you. If you prefer not to receive promotional or marketing information from 23ccc. If you wish to unsubscribe from our newsletter contact list, you should use the link on our emails.

How do we protect your information?

We have appropriate security measures in place in our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of information that we have collected from you via our site.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser. We use cookies to keep track of your session. Most browsers allow you to turn off cookies. If you want to know how to do this, have a look at the help menu on your browser. However, if you do not accept cookies, your user experience on our site may be affected.

By using our website, your are agreeing to cookies being created within your browser to ensure a smooth visit to our website.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to our service providers who operate elements of our service and process data on our behalf. These may include businesses who provide technology services such as hosting for our servers and or email distribution. Where such disclosures are made, this will be under contractual arrangements with us and carried out in accordance with the requirements of UK data protection law. Your personal information may be processed by us or our service providers outside the European Economic Area in countries that do not have the same standards of protection for personal information as the UK. If your personal information is processed outside the European Economic Area we will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information will be adequately protected as required by UK data protection law.

Do I have access to my information?

UK data protection law gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with UK data protection law. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you. You can exercise this right at any time by contacting us by writing to:

23ccc Limited,
Willoughby House,
2 Broad Street,
Stamford,
Lincolnshire PE9 1PB